Europa a la medida (Madrid/Paris/Roma/Venecia)
From US$2,730

Europa a la medida (Madrid/Paris/Roma/Venecia)

holiday package
Created: Tuesday, July 27, 2021
Total price From US$5,460
Created: Tuesday, July 27, 2021
Destinations: Madrid, Paris, Rome, Venice
Themes
Romantic
City
Cities

Your day to day

16 Nov

Transport from Quito to Madrid

Departure
LAN Airlines LAN Airlines - LA5426
6:55 PM - Quito, Mariscal Sucre Intl (UIO)
11:30 AM - Madrid, Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas (MAD)
+1 day 10h 35m 1 PC Nonstop
Flight: LA5426 Operated by: IB
Cabin Class: Economy
17 Nov
1.

Madrid

Stay
About the city:Madrid has a tempo of its own: The dry air of the Castilian plain crackles with its cosmopolitan crowds. If the illuminated shop windows along the Gran Vía, and the unrelenting elegance of Paseo de la Castellana are overwhelming, retreat to Old Madrid. Its tangle of side streets south of Plaza Mayor and Puerta del Sol are what makes the real Madrid. Spend half a day in the Prado Museum, thaat sit to rest on the steps leading down to the lake in lush Retiro Park. The city begins to live it up as soon as the sun goes down. Madrid claims to boast the largest number of bars per capita of any European city. Madrid teems with cultural events all year round. After concert, play or film, you can choose among literally hundreds of tapas bars and an endless array of nightspots. Madrid successfylly combines its cosmopolitan sophistication with its most cherished local traditions, the result is fascinating to explore.
More info
20 Nov

Transport from Madrid to Paris

Transavia France Transavia France - TO3189
8:40 PM - Madrid, Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas (MAD)
10:50 PM - Paris, Orly (ORY)
2h 10m 0 PC Nonstop Fare: Basic
Flight: TO3189
Cabin Class: Economy
Fare Name: Basic
20 Nov
2.

Paris

Stay
About the city:Paris, situated on the river Seine, is the capital and largest city in France. It is one of the most iconic cities in the world and it is considered one of the most beautiful and romantic cities, so much so that is has been dubbed the City of Love. Paris offers historical sights, monuments, a pleasant atmosphere, lovely cafés, parks and museums to satisfy any traveler. A large part of this City of Light, including the River Seine, is a UNESCO World Heritage Site. The city is home to some of the greatest old building in the world such as Le Tour Eiffel, Notre Dâme, Sacre Coeur, L´Arc de Triomphe, Palace of Versailles, the Moulin Rouge or the Hotel des Invalides. There is no ending of the list of things you have to see in this city, but Le Louvre, one of the finest museums in the world of art and culture, should not be missed. Paris remains vastly influential in the realms of art and design and is home to some of the most impressive modern buildings such as La Défense, the Centre Pompidou, the Institut du Monde Arabe or the Stade de France. Paris is a city of immense vitality and beauty and it is an amazing and fascinating destination. With its history and architectural patrimony, Paris is the city everyone wants to see.
More info
23 Nov

Transport from Paris to Rome

Ryanair Ryanair - FR9632
9:25 AM - Beauvais, Beauvais-Tille (BVA) Alternative airport
11:25 AM - Roma, Ciampino (CIA)
2h 0m 0 PC Nonstop
Flight: FR9632 Operated by: AL
Cabin Class: Economy
Fare Name: Value
23 Nov
3.

Rome

Stay
About the city:Modern and old, past and present go side by side, all the time. Whether you are in Rome for 3 days, 3 weeks or 3 months, be prepared to step into the world’s biggest open air museum. Rome will seduce you and it will hardly leave you indifferent. It will surprise you, since has so much to offer to any visitor, and it’s beauty is just been merely blurred by time passing by. Rome is one of world's most photogenic cities - not surprising when you remember what's here - The Vatican, the Trevi Fountain, St Peter's Square, Spanish Steps, Colosseum... Whether you spend your time sightseeing, or lazing in cafés watching the world go by, it will be your turn to feature in your very own Roman Holiday. If you can plan to stay as long as a week, you won't run out of things to do and you'll still feel like you're leaving too soon.
More info
26 Nov

Transport from Rome to Venice

ITA Airways ITA Airways - AZ1463
9:20 AM - Roma, Fiumicino (FCO)
10:30 AM - Venice, Venezia Tessera (VCE)
1h 10m 0 PC Nonstop
Flight: AZ1463
Cabin Class: Economy
26 Nov
4.

Venice

Stay
About the city:Perhaps no city is as fabulous as Venice, a metropolis built upon pilings, a labyrinth poised over a lagoon. Venice has been called the drawing room of Europe, and indeed for centuries the city was a sanctuary for ideas and idealists, a crossroad of the Byzantine and Roman worlds. Today Venice is a different kind of drawing room. Wealthy visitors clamber into gondolas to gawk at the Byzantine palaces while being serenaded by accordionists and art appreciators stand on tiptoe for a glimpse of Renaissance masterpieces. No monument is as memorable as the city itself, so use the major sights only as an excuse for wandering. Venice revolves around piazza San Marco. The best feature of the mosaic-covered Basilica di San Marco is the Pala D’Oro, a glittering gold Byzantine bas-relief. The Torre dell’Orologio, left of San Marco, is a beautifully embellished clock tower. For culture vultures check the Accademia for the best of Venetian paintings. Some say that the tourist Venice is indeed Venice, but there are other Venices as well. To find them, wander away from the major sights and into the quieter outlying residential neighbourhoods, you won’t be disappointed, this maze of stone and colour exudes enchantment from every brick.
More info
29 Nov

Transport from Venice to Quito

Return
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
6:30 AM - Venice, Venezia Tessera (VCE)
4:15 PM - Quito, Mariscal Sucre Intl (UIO)
15h 45m 0 PC 1 Stop
KL
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines - KL 1650
6:30 AM - Venice, Venezia Tessera (VCE)
8:40 AM - Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
Flight: KL1650
Cabin Class: Economy
Connection in Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
1h 35m
KL
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines - KL 753
10:15 AM - Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
4:15 PM - Quito, Mariscal Sucre Intl (UIO)
Flight: KL753
Cabin Class: Economy
Remarks:

Si deseas cambiar las fechas de viaje de esta idea de paquete, solo debes personalizarlo.

Total price From US$5,460
Customize it!
Book directly without changes
This idea includes
Destinations 4
Transports 5
Accommodations 4

Our trip ideas

Here you can see our featured trip ideas
More ideas